Score: With state championships in the final stretch, see Saturday’s results

-

Saturday (30) was very busy in football in Brazil and around the world. Check the list with all the results:

Francisco Cedrim / CRB

CRB x ASA – First final of Alagoano 2024

PAULISTAS

PAULISTA – A2 – SEMIFINALS – 1ST ROUND

Noroeste 0 x 0 Portuguesa Santista

PAULISTA – A3 – QUARTER FINALS – 1ST ROUND

Desportivo Brasil 0 x 1 Catanduva
Sertãozinho 0 x 1 EC São Bernardo
RB Bragantino II 1 x 0 Grêmio Prudente
Marília 2 x 1 Votuporanguense

PAULISTA – A4 – 1ST PHASE – 15TH ROUND

Francana 1 x 1 America
Barretos 1 x 1 XV de Jaú
Taquaritinga 1 x 0 Joseense
Osasco Audax 2 x 2 Penapolense
Nacional 0 x 2 Ska Brasil
Rio Branco 2 x 0 Independent
União Barbarense 1 x 0 Jabaquara
São-Carlense 2 x 0 Vocem

STATE

PARAIBANO – SEMIFINALS – 1ST ROUND

Botafogo-PB 0 x 0 Serra Branca-PB

MINEIRO – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Patrocinense-MG 0 x 3 Democrat GV-MG
Atlético-MG 2 x 2 Cruzeiro

PARANAENSE – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Maringá-PR 0 x 1 Athletico

RORAIMENSE – GROUP STAGE – 3rd ROUND

Rio Negro 1 x 1 Atlético Roraima
Náutico-RR 1 x 3 São Raimundo-RR

AMAZONENSE – QUARTER FINALS (SECOND ROUND) – 1ST ROUND

Princess of Solimões-AM 1 x 4 Unidos do Alvorada
Manauara-AM 1 x 0 Nacional-AM

POTIGUAR – 2ND ROUND – 3RD ROUND

Strength and Light 1 x 4 América-RN
Potiguar-RN 2 x 0 Potyguar CN

SUL-MATO-GROSSENSE – SEMIFINAL – 1ST ROUND

Corumbaense 0 x 0 Dourados

GAÚCHO – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Youth 0 x 0 Grêmio

TOCANTINENSE – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Tocantinópolis-TO 1 x 2 União Araguainense

ALAGOANO – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

ASA-AL 0 x 1 CRB-AL

MATO-GROSSENSE – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Cuiabá-MT 1 x 0 União-MT

MATO-GROSSENSE – 3RD PLACE – 1ST ROUND

Mixto-MT 0 x 1 Luverdense

CATARINENSE – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Brusque 1 x 2 Criciúma

PARAENSE – SEMIFINALS – 2ND ROUND

Paysandu-PA 4 x 0 Águia-PA

PIAUIENSE – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Parnahyba-PI 1 x 1 Altos-PI

CAPIXABA – SEMIFINAL – 2ND ROUND

Rio Branco-ES 2 x 1 Porto Vitória-ES

CARIOCA – FINALS – 1ST ROUND

Nova Iguaçu-RJ 0 x 3 Flamengo

PERNAMBUCANO – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Náutico-PE 0 x 2 Sport

CEARENSE – FINAL – 1ST ROUND

Fortaleza 0 x 0 Ceará

SERGIPANO – REPESCAGE – 2ND ROUND

Itabaiana-SE 2 x 0 Dorense

ACREANO – 1ST ROUND – 5TH ROUND

Vasco-AC 4 x 0 Atlético-AC
Andirá-AC 1 x 3 Independência

RONDONIANSE – 1ST PHASE – 6TH ROUND

Porto Velho-RO 2 x 1 Barcelona-RO

MARANHENSE – 1ST PHASE – 13TH ROUND

Maranhão-MA 1 x 1 Imperatriz-MA

INTERNATIONALS

GERMAN – 27TH ROUND

Werder Bremen 0 x 2 Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0 Union Berlin
Bayer Leverkusen 2 x 1 Hoffenheim
Borussia Mönchengladbach 0 x 3 Freiburg
RB Leipzig 0-0 Mainz
Bayern Munich 0 x 2 Borussia Dortmund

SPANISH – 30TH ROUND

Getafe 0 x 1 Sevilla
Almería 0 x 3 Osasuna
Valencia 0 x 0 Mallorca
Barcelona 1 x 0 Las Palmas

FRENCH – 27TH ROUND

Metz 2 x 5 Monaco
Lyon 1 x 1 Reims

ENGLISH – 30TH ROUND

Newcastle 4 x 3 West Ham
Bournemouth 2 x 1 Everton
Chelsea 2 x 2 Burnley
Nottingham 1 x 1 Crystal Palace
Sheffield United 3 x 3 Fulham
Tottenham 2 x 1 Luton
Aston Villa 2 x 0 Wolverhampton
Brentford 1 x 1 Manchester United

ITALIAN – 30TH ROUND

Napoli 0 x 3 Atalanta
Genoa 1 x 1 Frosinone
Turin 1 x 0 Monza
Lazio 1 x 0 Juventus
Fiorentina 1 x 2 Milan

PORTUGUESE – 27TH ROUND

Arouca 2 x 1 Farense
Guimarães victory 1 x 0 Moreirense
Boavista 0 x 0 Rio Ave
Estoril 1 x 0 Porto

SAUDI – 25TH ROUND

Al-Nassr 5 x 1 Al-Taee
Al-Wehda 2 x 3 Al-Fateh
Al-Riyadh 1 x 1 Abha
Al-Shabab 3 x 4 Al-Hilal

Subscribe to updates Cancel updates

The article is in Portuguese

Tags: Score state championships final stretch Saturdays results

-

-

PREV CRIMINAL EXPERT REVEALS SECRETS OF FORENSIC SCIENCE TO POLICE OFFICERS IN ALAGOAS: AN ALLIANCE FOR SAFETY
NEXT First Environmental Conciliation Task Force of 2024 starts this Monday (1st)