where to watch, time and lineups for the Libertadores < No Attack

where to watch, time and lineups for the Libertadores < No Attack
where to watch, time and lineups for the Libertadores < No Attack
-
Grêmio faces The Strongest in their Copa Libertadores debut
(photo: LUCAS UEBEL/GREMIO FBPA)

The Strongest and Grêmio face each other this Tuesday (2/4), at 9pm (Brasília time), at the Hernando Siles Stadium, in La Paz, Bolivia. The match counts for the first round of the Copa Libertadores group stage. O On Attack provides information about the duel: where to watch it live, likely lineups and more.

Grêmio is coming off a 0-0 draw against Juventude in the first game of the Campeonato Gaúcho final at the Alfredo Jaconi Stadium, in Caxias do Sul. The Strongest lost the last match to Real Tomayapo 2-0 on Friday. round of the Apertura group stage at the IV Centenario Stadium, in the city of Tarija.

The Strongest x Grêmio: where to watch live on Libertadores

The game between The Strongest and Grêmio, in the first round of the Copa Libertadores group stage, will be broadcast live on streaming.

The Strongest x Grêmio: probable lineups

The Strongest

  • Probable lineup for The Strongest: Guillermo Viscarra; Marc Enoumba, Adrián Jusino and Daniel Lino; Álvaro Quiroga, Leonel López, Luciano Ursino, Eynar Romero and Rodrigo Ramallo; Jaime Arrascaita (Michael Ortega) and Enrique Triverio. Technician: Pablo Hernán Lavallén.

Guild

  • Grêmio’s probable lineup: Agustín Marchesín, Fábio, Gustavo Martins, Natã and Wesley Costa (Cuiabano or Maik); Du Queiroz, Dodi and Nathan; Everton Galdino, Nathan Fernandes and João Pedro Galvão.. Technician: Renato Portaluppi.

First round of the Libertadores group stage

Tuesday, 2/4

  • Cobresal x Barcelona de Guayaquil
  • The Strongest x Grêmio
  • University x LDU
  • Millionaires x Flamengo
  • Deportivo Táchira x River Plate

Wednesday, 3/4

  • Colo-Colo x Cerro Porteño
  • Alianza Lima x Fluminense
  • Huachipato x Estudiantes
  • Botafogo x Junior Barranquilla
  • San Lorenzo x Palmeiras
  • Nacional x Libertad

Thursday, 4/4

  • Talleres x São Paulo
  • Palestinian x Bolívar
  • Liverpool-URU x Independiente Del Valle
  • Caracas x Atlético
  • Rosario Central x Peñarol

Libertadores 2024 group stage

A group

  • Alianza Lima (Peru)
  • Cerro Porteño (Paraguay)
  • Colo-Colo (Chile)
  • Fluminense

Group B

  • Barcelona de Guayaquil (Ecuador)
  • Cobresal (Chile)
  • São Paulo
  • Talleres (Argentina)

Group C

  • Students (Argentina)
  • Guild
  • Huachipato (Chile)
  • The Strongest (Bolivia)

Group D

  • Botafogo
  • Junior Barranquilla (Colombia)
  • LDU (Ecuador)
  • University (Peru)

Group E

  • Bolívar (Bolivia)
  • Flamengo
  • Millionaires (Colombia)
  • Palestinian (Chile)

Group F

  • Independiente Del Valle (Ecuador)
  • Liverpool (Uruguay)
  • Palm trees
  • San Lorenzo (Argentina)

Group G

  • Athletic
  • Caracas (Venezuela)
  • Peñarol (Uruguay)
  • Rosario Central (Argentina)

Group H

  • Deportivo Táchira (Venezuela)
  • Libertad (Paraguay)
  • National (Uruguay)
  • River Plate (Argentina)

The article is in Portuguese

Tags: watch time lineups Libertadores Attack

-

-

PREV European press points out that Vinicis Junior will leave Real Madrid
NEXT Hamilton claims he had title stolen in 2021