Where to watch sports events on TV and the Internet this Thursday (1/26/2023)

Where to watch sports events on TV and the Internet this Thursday (1/26/2023)
Where to watch sports events on TV and the Internet this Thursday (1/26/2023)

BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL
15:00 – Pernambucano Championship: Maguary x Petrolina – YouTube (FPF TV)
3:30 pm – Paulista Championship: São Bento x Inter de Limeira – Premiere and Paulistão Play
19h00 – Gaucho Championship: Ypiranga x Novo Hamburgo – ge
7:00 pm – Gaucho Championship: São José x Caxias – ge
7:00 pm – Santa Catarina Championship: Joinville x Brusque – NSports and Onefootball
7:00 pm – Santa Catarina Championship: Barra x Atlético – NSports and Onefootball
7:15 pm – Bahia Championship: Vitória x Doce Mel – TVE (BA) and TV Vitória
7:30 pm – Carioca Championship: Botafogo x Madureira – YouTube/Twitch (CazéTV)
7:30 pm – Paulista Championship: Mirassol x São Bernardo FC – Premiere and Paulistão Play
20h00 – Pernambucano Championship: Santa Cruz x Caruaru City – Dazn and Nosso Futebol
8:30 pm – Gaucho Championship: Aimoré x Esportivo – ge
21h00 – Santa Catarina Championship: Criciúma x Marcílio Dias – NSports and Onefootball
21:10 – Carioca Championship: Fluminense x Boavista – Band, BandSports and Dale App
21:30 – Paulista Championship: São Paulo x Portuguesa – TNT, HBO Max and TNT Sports Stadium
21:30 – Paranaense Championship: Londrina x Operário – NSports and Onefootball
21:30 – Bahia Championship: Bahia de Feira x Barcelona – TVE (BA) and YouTube (TVE)

+ BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL
20h00 – Capixaba Championship: Estrela do Norte x Nova Venécia – TVE (ES) and YouTube (TVE)
20h00 – Potiguar Championship: ABC x Potiguar – TV ABC+
20h00 – Potiguar Championship: Alecrim x América – TV Mecão+
8:30 pm – Paraiba Championship: Queimadense x Botafogo – Jornal da Paraíba

EUROPEAN FOOTBALL
4pm – Copa del Rey: Valencia vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN4
17h00 – Copa del Rey: Real Madrid v Atlético de Madrid – Star+
17h00 – Dutch Championship: Ajax v Volendam – ESPN3
17h15 – Portuguese Championship: Paços Ferreira x Benfica – ESPN2

AMERICAS FOOTBALL
00:05 – Mexican Expansion League: Alebrijes de Oaxaca x Dorados de Sinaloa – Star+ and YouTube
6:15 pm – Friendly: To be confirmed x Cerro Largo – Star+
7:00 pm – U-20 South American Championship: Uruguay vs Bolivia – sportv
21:30 – U20 South American Championship: Venezuela x Ecuador – sportv
21:30 – Friendly match: Defensor Sporting x To be confirmed – Star+

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL
15h00 – Spanish Championship: Sevilla x Huelva – YouTube (ESPN ES)
4.45pm – English League Cup: Arsenal v Aston Villa – The FA Player
17h00 – Spanish Championship: Tenerife x Real Sociedad – YouTube (ESPN ES)

+FOOTBALL
04h45 – Australian Championship: Melbourne Victory v Sydney – Onefootball
11h00 – Indian Championship: FC Goa v East Bengal – Onefootball

BASKETBALL
00h00 – NBA: Memphis Grizzlies x Golden State Warriors – ESPN2
13:00 – EuroCup Women: Elitzur Ramla x Gorzow – YouTube (EuroCup Women)
13:00 – EuroCup Women: Holon x Venezia – YouTube (EuroCup Women)
2 pm – EuroCup Women: Lublin x Zaragoza – YouTube (EuroCup Women)
2 pm – EuroCup Women: PEAC Pecs x ESB Villeneuve – YouTube (EuroCup Women)
2:10 pm – Euroleague Women: DVTK x CBK Mersin – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
15h00 – Euroleague: Barcelona v Real Madrid – Dazn
4:30 pm – Euroleague Women: Mechelen x Perfumerias Avenida – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
5:00 pm – Euroleague: match not announced – BandSports
9:30 pm – NBA: New York Knicks vs Boston Celtics – Prime Video

VOLLEYBALL
4.30pm – CEV Cup: Belchatow v Galatasaray – YouTube (European Volleyball)
19:00 – Men’s Brazil Cup: Campinas x São José – sportv2

ICE HOCKEY
00h00 – NHL: Vancouver Canucks v Seattle Kraken – Star+
9pm – NHL: Boston Bruins v Tampa Bay Lightning – Star+
9pm – NHL: Detroit Red Wings v Montreal Canadiens – Star+
9pm – NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins v Washington Capitals – Star+
10:00 pm – NHL: Buffalo Sabers v Winnipeg Jets – Star+
10:00pm – NHL: New Jersey Devils vs Nashville Predators – Star+
10:00pm – NHL: Philadelphia Flyers vs Minnesota Wild – Star+
11 pm – NHL: Anaheim Ducks v Colorado Avalanche – Star+
11 pm – NHL: Chicago Blackhawks v Calgary Flames – Star+
11 p.m. – NHL: St. Louis Blues vs Arizona Coyotes – Star+

SNEAKERS
05:30 – Australian Open: Women’s Doubles Final and Women’s Semifinal – ESPN2
10:00 pm – Australian Open: mixed doubles semifinal – ESPN2

GOLF
4:30 am – Hero Dubai Desert Classic: Round 1 – ESPN3
2pm – Farmers Insurance Open: Round 2 – Star+

RUGBY
21:50 – Sevens Series: Sydney – Star+

COLLEGE SPORTS
8pm – NCAA Women’s Basketball: Louisville v Wake Forest – Star+
9:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: SMU vs Memphis – Star+
9pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: Longwood v Radford – Star+
9:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: SIU Edwardsville vs Tennessee Tech – Star+
9:00 pm – NCAA Women’s Basketball: Alabama v Arkansas – Star+
10:00 pm – NCAA Women’s Basketball: UConn v Tennessee – Star+
10:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: Virginia Tech vs Duke – Star+
11 pm – NCAA Women’s Basketball: Mississippi State vs Ole Miss – Star+
11 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: UCLA vs USC – Star+
11 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: UTSA v North Texas – Star+

*times in Brasilia
**schedule subject to change
***events not yet informed by broadcasters can be added to the agenda
**** the TV Agenda is an original publication by Esporteemidia.com. Reproduction is only permitted, citing the source.
*****All rights reserved

The article is in Portuguese

Tags: watch sports events Internet Thursday

PREV Big wave surfers face death and take risks in the sea for colleagues – 01/19/2023
NEXT Key Alves, muse of volleyball, reveals that he hooked up with an SBT actor on New Year’s Eve
-

-

-

-