ALMT Health Committee summons secretary Gilberto Figueiredo

-

The Official Electronic Gazette of the Legislative Assembly of Mato Grosso (ALMT) this Tuesday (2) contains the names of the deputies who will make up the 14 permanent technical committees of the House during the 2nd Legislative Session of the 20th Legislature in the edition published this Tuesday (two). After installation, each collegiate will elect a president and vice-president from among the full members.

Each committee is made up of five full members and five substitute deputies. The committees are responsible for approving opinions on matters being processed in the House, according to the competence of each of them. They can also promote debates within the topic they cover in public meetings and hearings, among other actions.

The Internal Regulations guarantee the participation of society during committee meetings and define that members are appointed by the president of the Legislative Assembly through nomination by the leaders of party benches or by parliamentary blocs. All parliamentarians, even if they are not part of a particular committee, can participate in meetings and do not have the right to vote.

The commissions meet, ordinarily, according to the calendar prepared by the Technical-Legal Consultancy, in accordance with the understanding of their presidents, and, extraordinarily, when convened in the regimental form.

See below the list of standing committees and their members:

CONSTITUTION, JUSTICE AND WRITING COMMITTEE

Full Members:

Dr. Eugênio (PSB), Thiago Silva (MDB), Júlio Campos (União), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Sebastião Rezende (União).

Alternate Members:

Warning

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Janaina Riva (MDB), Wilson Santos (PSD), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

COMMISSION FOR SUPERVISION AND MONITORING OF BUDGET IMPLEMENTATION

Full Members:

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Lúdio Cabral (PT), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Carlos Avallone (PSDB).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Max Russi (PSB), Janaina Riva (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, CULTURE AND SPORT

Full Members:

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Thiago Silva (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Sebastião Rezende (União).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Dr. João (MDB), Júlio Campos (União), Paulo Araújo (Progressistas) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

HEALTH, PENSION AND SOCIAL ASSISTANCE COMMITTEE

Full Members:

Dr. Eugênio (PSB), Dr. João (MDB), Lúdio Cabral (PT), Paulo Araújo (Progressistas) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Janaina Riva (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Sebastião Rezende (União).

COMMITTEE FOR AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND AGRARIAN DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REGULARIZATION

Full Members:

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Dr. João (MDB), Júlio Campos (União), Gilberto Cattani (PL) and Ondanir Bortolini – Nininho (PSD).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Thiago Silva (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Carlos Avallone (PSDB).

TERRITORIAL REVIEW COMMITTEE OF MUNICIPALITIES AND CITIES

Full Members:

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Thiago Silva (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Ondanir Bortolini – Nininho (PSD) and Sebastião Rezende (União).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Dr. João (MDB), Júlio Campos (União), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Paulo Araújo (Progressives).

INDUSTRY, COMMERCE AND TOURISM COMMISSION

Full Members:

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Júlio Campos (União), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

Alternate Members

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Dr. Eugênio (PSB), Janaina Riva (MDB), Wilson Santos (PSD), Dilmar dal Bosco (União) and Carlos Avallone (PSDB).

COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS, DEFENSE OF WOMEN’S RIGHTS, CITIZENSHIP, SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN, ADOLESCENTS AND THE ELDERLY

Full Members:

Max Russi (PSB), Thiago Silva (MDB), Lúdio Cabral (PT), Gilberto Cattani (PL) and Sebastião Rezende (União).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Dr. Eugênio (PSB), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Ondanir Bortolini – Nininho (PSD).

COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT, WATER RESOURCES AND MINERAL RESOURCES

Full Members:

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Janaina Riva (MDB), Wilson Santos (PSD), Gilberto Cattani (PL) and Carlos Avallone (PSDB).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Lúdio Cabral (PT), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

CONSUMER AND TAXPAYER PROTECTION COMMITTEE

Full Members:

Dr. Eugênio (PSB), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Sebastião Rezende (Union).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Dr. João (MDB), Wilson Santos (PSD), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

PUBLIC AND COMMUNITY SAFETY COMMISSION

Full Members:

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Dr. João (MDB), Wilson Santos (PSD), Elizeu Nascimento (PL) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Fabinho Tardin (PSB), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Valdir Barranco (PT), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Carlos Avallone (PSDB).

LABOR, ADMINISTRATION AND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

Full Members:

Max Russi (PSB), Janaina Riva (MDB), Lúdio Cabral (PT), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Dr. Eugênio (PSB), Thiago Silva (MDB), Wilson Santos (PSD), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Sebastião Rezende (União).

URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRANSPORT COMMISSION

Full Members:

Valmir Moretto (Republicans), Janaina Riva (MDB), Wilson Santos (PSD), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Ondanir Bortolini – Nininho (PSD).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Max Russi (PSB), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Júlio Campos (União), Paulo Araújo (Progressistas) and Sebastião Rezende (União).

COMMISSION ON INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS, INSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT

Full Members:

Max Russi (PSB), Janaina Riva (MDB), Júlio Campos (União), Diego Guimarães (Republicans) and Beto Dois a Um (PSB).

Alternate Members:

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-

Dr. Eugênio (PSB), Juca do Guaraná (MDB), Lúdio Cabral (PT), Dilmar Dal Bosco (União) and Carlos Avallone (PSDB).


Social Communication Secretariat

Telephone: (65) 3313-6283

Email: [email protected]

Warning
ALMT-Health-Committee-summons-secretary-


The article is in Portuguese

Tags: ALMT Health Committee summons secretary Gilberto Figueiredo

-

-

PREV Here It Happens – New self-pump trucks and rescue tanks strengthen the Fire Department’s actions
NEXT Unemat and Capes sign an agreement worth R$2.7 million for distance learning courses in Mato Grosso