Brazilian Olympic Channel broadcasts live, this Friday (3), semi-finals of volleyball, basketball, handball, water polo and much more

Brazilian Olympic Channel broadcasts live, this Friday (3), semi-finals of volleyball, basketball, handball, water polo and much more
Brazilian Olympic Channel broadcasts live, this Friday (3), semi-finals of volleyball, basketball, handball, water polo and much more
-

The Brazilian Olympic Channel’s schedule is full of broadcasts this Friday (3), with several attractions from the last days of the Santiago 2023 Pan American Games. Team Brazil will compete in the semifinals in water polo, at 12:30 pm and at 6 pm, in pelota Basque, at 9am, handball, at 5:30pm, basketball, at 8pm, and volleyball, at 8:30pm.

The program also includes medal competitions in speed canoeing (at 9am), horse riding (at 11am), sailing (at 12pm), rhythmic gymnastics (at 11am and 6pm), karate (at 2pm) and wrestling (at 5pm).

To watch the Brazilian Olympic Channel, simply access the platform (https://www.canalolimpicodobrasil.com.br) or Team Brasil’s YouTube (https://www.youtube.com/@TimeBrasil).

Check out this Friday’s broadcasts (03):

Maria Lenk Channel

8:40 am – Speed ​​Canoeing – finals

12pm – Sailing – qualifiers and finals*

12:30 pm – Women’s Water Polo – semi-final (Brazil x Canada)

2pm – COBCast

6pm – Men’s Water Polo – semi-final (Brazil x Canada)

7pm – COBCast

Adhemar Ferreira da Silva Channel

8:40 am – Pelota Basca – semi-final (Mexico x Brazil)

10am – Rugby – group stage (Brazil x Mexico – women / Canada x Brazil – men)*

11am – Equestrian Jumping – finals

3pm – Rugby – group stage (Chile x Brazil – women / USA x Brazil – men / Canada x Brazil – women / Brazil x Mexico – men)*

5pm – Athletics – semi-finals and finals

Aída dos Santos Channel

9:40 am – Trampoline Gymnastics – qualifier

11am – Rhythmic Gymnastics – hoop and ball – finals

11:45 am – Field Hockey – qualifier*

2pm – Artistic Swimming – mixed teams

2pm – Fencing – teams – gold and bronze medal disputes*

4pm – Trampoline Gymnastics – qualifier

6pm – Rhythmic Gymnastics – 5 arches – final

8pm – Men’s basketball – semi-final (Brazil x Venezuela)

Chiaki Ishii Channel

09:40 – Wrestling – repechage, quarter-finals and semi-finals

10am – Karate – qualifying*

2pm – Karate – finals

5pm – Wrestling – bronze medal dispute and finals*

5:30 pm – Men’s handball – semi-final (Brazil x USA)

8:30 pm – Men’s volleyball – semi-final (Brazil x Colombia)

*Coverage in flashes

The article is in Portuguese

Tags: Brazilian Olympic Channel broadcasts live Friday semifinals volleyball basketball handball water polo

-

-

PREV UFC SP: Two Brazilians fail at weigh-ins and are removed from the card
NEXT F1 drivers pay homage to Brazil through their helmets
-

-