Where to watch sports events on TV and Internet this Wednesday (1/25/2023)

Where to watch sports events on TV and Internet this Wednesday (1/25/2023)
Where to watch sports events on TV and Internet this Wednesday (1/25/2023)

SÃO PAULO JUNIOR CUP
3:30 pm – Palmeiras x América Mineiro (final) – Globo (SP and MG, except Juiz de Fora, Uberlândia, Uberaba, Ituiutaba and Araxá), Rede Vida and sportv

BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL
15h00 – Pernambucano Championship: Porto x Afogados – YouTube (FPF TV)
3:30 pm – Carioca Championship: Audax Rio x Nova Iguaçu – BandSports and Dale App
3:30 pm – Campeonato Paranaense: Rio Branco x Aruko – NSports and Onefootball
3:30 pm – Cearense Championship: Ferroviário x Atlético – YouTube (FCF TV)
6:30 pm – Goiano Championship: Crac x Goiás – Dazn and Nosso Futebol
7:00 pm – Paulista Championship: RB Bragantino x Ferroviária – Premiere and Paulistão Play
7:00 pm – Carioca Championship: Volta Redonda x Resende – BandSports and Dale App
7:00 pm – Gaucho Championship: Avenida x Internacional – Premiere
7:00 pm – Santa Catarina Championship: Hercílio Luz x Avaí – NSports and Onefootball
7:15 pm – Campeonato Paranaense: Azuriz x São Joseense – NSports and Onefootball
7:15 pm – Campeonato Paranaense: Athletico x Foz do Iguaçu – Hurricane Live, NSports and Onefootball
7:15 pm – Campeonato Paranaense: FC Cascavel x Cianorte – NSports and Onefootball
7:15 pm – Bahia Championship: Atlético x Jacuipense – TVE (BA) and YouTube (TVE)
7:30 pm – Paulista Championship: Ituano x Palmeiras – YouTube (Paulistão), Premiere and Paulistão Play
7:30 pm – Goiano Championship: Atlético x Anápolis – TV Brasil Central (GO), YouTube (TV Brasil Central), Dazn and Nosso Futebol
20:00 – Northeast Cup: Fortaleza x Sergipe – Our Football and Onefootball
20h00 – Goiano Championship: Goianésia x Grêmio Anápolis – YouTube (FGF TV)
20h00 – Pernambucano Championship: Retro x Náutico – Dazn and Nosso Futebol
20h00 – Cearense Championship: Ceará x Pacajus – Dazn and Nosso Futebol
20h00 – Cearense Championship: Barbalha x Maracanã – Dazn and Nosso Futebol
8:30 pm – Campeonato Paulista: Santo André x Botafogo – TNT, HBO Max, TNT Sports Stadium, Premiere and Paulistão Play
8:30 pm – Goiano Championship: Aparecidense x Inhumas – YouTube (FGF TV)
20h30 – Goiano Championship: Morrinhos x Goiânia – YouTube (FGF TV)
21h00 – Catarinense Championship: Figueirense x Chapecoense – NSports and Onefootball
21h00 – Santa Catarina Championship: Camboriú x Concórdia – NSports and Onefootball
21:10 – Carioca Championship: Portuguesa x Vasco – Band, BandSports and Dale App
21:30 – Gaucho Championship: Grêmio x Brasil de Pelotas – ge and Premiere
21:30 – Campeonato Paranaense: Maringá x Coritiba – NSports and Onefootball
21:30 – Bahia Championship: Jacobinense x Bahia – TVE (BA) and TV Bahêa
21:35 – Paulista Championship: Santos x Água Santa – Record, R7, PlayPlus, Premiere and Paulistão Play

+ BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL
3:00 pm – Paulista A2 Championship: Primavera x Oeste – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
3:00 pm – Paulista A3 Championship: Votuporanguense x Bandeirante – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
3:00 pm – Paulista A3 Championship: EC São Bernardo x Itapirense – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
3:00 pm – Paulista A3 Championship: Suzano x Matonense – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
7:00 pm – Paulista A2 Championship: Ponte Preta x Monte Azul – YouTube (Futebol Paulista), Paulistão Play and TNT Sports Stadium
7:00 pm – Paulista A3 Championship: Capivariano x Barretos – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
7:00 pm – A3 Paulista Championship: Audax x Sertãozinho – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
7:30 pm – Paraiba Championship: Sousa x Campinense – Jornal da Paraíba
7:30 pm – Campeonato Paulista A2: Noroeste x Juventus – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
20h00 – Capixaba Championship: Porto Vitória x Vitória – TVE (ES) and YouTube (TVE)
20:00 – Paulista A2 Championship: Velo Clube x Linense – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
20h00 – Campeonato Paulista A2: Comercial x Portuguesa Santista – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
20h00 – Campeonato Paulista A2: Taubaté x Rio Claro – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
20:00 – Paulista A2 Championship: São Caetano x XV de Piracicaba – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
20h00 – Paulista A3 Championship: Marília x Rio Preto – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
20h00 – Paulista A3 Championship: São José x Grêmio Prudente – YouTube (Futebol Paulista) and Paulistão Play
8:30 pm – Paraiba Championship: Treze x Serra Branca – Jornal da Paraíba
8:00 pm – Alagoas Championship: ASA x CSE – YouTube (FAF TV)
8:00 pm – Alagoas Championship: Desportivo Aliança x Cruzeiro – YouTube (FAF TV)
20:15 – Maranhense Championship: Sampaio Corrêa x Moto Club (semifinal/1st round) – YouTube (Planeta Esportivo)
8:30 pm – Alagoas Championship: CRB x Coruripe – Dazn and Nosso Futebol

EUROPEAN FOOTBALL
07:00 – UEFA Nations League: Finals draw – Star+
14h30 – German Championship: Mainz 05 x Borussia Dortmund – Onefootball
16:30 – German Championship: Augsburg v Borussia Monchengladbach – Onefootball
4:30 pm – German Championship: Werder Bremen vs Union Berlin – Onefootball
4:30 pm – German Championship: Freiburg vs Frankfurt – Onefootball
16h30 – German Championship: Bayer Leverkusen x Bochum- Onefootball
4:45 pm – Portuguese League Cup: Porto x Viseu – ESPN2
5pm – English League Cup: Nottingham v Manchester United – Star+
17h00 – Copa del Rey: Barcelona x Real Sociedad – Espn
17h00 – Dutch Championship: Feyenoord x NEC – Star+
6pm – Copa del Rey: Osasuna vs Sevilla – ESPN4

AMERICAS FOOTBALL
6:15 pm – Friendly match: Danubio x Fenix ​​– Star+
19h00 – U20 South American Championship: Argentina x Peru – sportv
8:00 pm – Mexican Expansion League: Club Celaya x Universidad de Guadalajara – Star+ and YouTube
21:30 – U-20 South American Championship: Brazil x Colombia – sportv
21:30 – Friendly: Montevideo Wanderers x Cerro – Star+
22h00 – Pacific League: Barcelona (ECU) x FC Dallas (USA) – Star+
10:05 pm – Mexican Expansion League: Cancún FC x Correcaminos FC – Star+ and YouTube

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL
08h30 – Coppa Italia: Pomigliano x Roma (semifinal) – Star+
2 pm – Coppa Italia: Chievo Verona vs Juventus (semi-final) – Star+
15h00 – Spanish Championship: Alaves x Real Madrid – Dazn and YouTube (ESPN ES)
4pm – La Liga: Madrid vs Atlético de Madrid – Dazn and YouTube (ESPN ES)
17h00 – Spanish Championship: Barcelona v Las Planas – Dazn and YouTube (ESPN ES)

BASKETBALL
00h00 – NBA: Los Angeles Clippers x Los Angeles Lakers – Prime Video
03:30 – Australian Women’s Championship: Bendigo Spirit x Perth Lynx – YouTube (FIBA)
13:00 – Euroleague Women: Fenerbahce x Virtus Bologna – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
1:30 pm – Euroleague Women: Olympiakos x Szekszard – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
14h00 – Europe Cup: CSM Oradea x Bamberg – YouTube (Europe Cup)
2pm – Europe Cup: Keravnos v Anwil Wloclawek – YouTube (Europe Cup)
2 pm – Euroleague Women: Sopron x Uni Girona – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
2:30 pm – Europe Cup: BC Kalev v Gaziantep – YouTube (Europe Cup)
3pm – Europe Cup: Levice vs Karhu Basket – YouTube (Europe Cup)
3pm – Euroleague Women: Polkowice vs USK Prague – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
3:30 pm – Europe Cup: Budivelnik v H. Haifa – YouTube (Europe Cup)
3:30 pm – Euroleague Women: Schio x Landes – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
4pm – Champions League: Athletic Bilbao vs Darussafaka – YouTube (Champions League)
4pm – Champions League: Bonn v Bahcesehir – YouTube (Champions League)
4pm – Champions League: Hapoel Jerusalem vs Dijon – YouTube (Champions League)
4pm – Europe Cup: Den Bosch v Crailsheim Merlins – YouTube (Europe Cup)
16:00 – Euroleague Women: Bourges x Valencia – YouTube (Euroleague Women)
4.30pm – Champions League: Unicaja vs AEK Athens – YouTube (Champions League)
7:00 pm – Super 8 Cup: Franca x Corinthians (semifinal) – sportv3
21:10 – Super 8 Cup: Flamengo x São Paulo (semifinal) – sportv3
9:30 pm – NBA: Brooklyn Nets vs Philadelphia 76ers – ESPN2

VOLLEYBALL
2pm – Men’s Champions League: Ziraat Bankasi v ACH Ljubljana – YouTube (European Volleyball)
4:30 pm – Men’s Champions League: Perugia v Duren – YouTube (European Volleyball)
4:30 pm – Men’s Brazil Cup: Minas x Guarulhos – sportv2
6:30 pm – Men’s Brazil Cup: Cruzeiro x Araguari – sportv2
21:00 – Men’s Brazil Cup: Sesi SP x Suzano – sportv2

ICE HOCKEY
00h00 – NHL: NHL: Chicago Blackhawks v Vancouver Canucks – Star+
9pm – NHL: New York Islanders v Ottawa Senators – Star+
9pm – NHL: New York Rangers vs Toronto Maple Leafs – Star+
10:30 pm – NHL: Carolina Hurricanes v Dallas Stars – Star+
11:30 pm – NHL: Columbus Blue Jackets v Edmonton Oilers – Star+

SNEAKERS
05h00 – Australian Open: quarterfinals – ESPN2
21:00 – Australian Open: doubles semifinals – ESPN3

GOLF
2pm – Farmers Insurance Open: First Round – Star+

COLLEGE SPORTS
7:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: South Florida v Tulsa – Star+
9:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: Wake Forest vs Pittsburgh – Star+
9:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: South Carolina vs Florida – Star+
9:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: West Virginia vs Texas Tech – Star+
9:00 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: Georgia v Tennessee – Star+
11 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: Louisville v Boston College – Star+
11 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: Texas A&M vs Auburn – Star+
11 pm – NCAA Men’s Basketball: Mississippi State vs Alabama – Star+

+SPORTS
6:00 pm – Cycling: Tour of San Juan (stage 4) – Star+

*times in Brasilia
**schedule subject to change
***events not yet informed by broadcasters can be added to the agenda
**** the TV Agenda is an original publication by Esporteemidia.com. Reproduction is only permitted, citing the source.
*****All rights reserved

The article is in Portuguese

Tags: watch sports events Internet Wednesday

PREV BRL 25 million! Flamengo can take a hefty sum if they win the World Cup
NEXT Norris says he started talking about mental health after “hit a low point”
-

-

-

-